News

Newer Older Archive
  • Alpina racing team results

    Alpina racing team results

    Februar 2014

    Alpina racing team results, SOCHI (RUS)

    Cross country skiing

    3. Heidi WENG NOR Women Skiatlon 7,5 km
    9. Emma Wiken SWE Women Skiatlon 7,5 km
    2. Marcus Hellner SWE Men Skiatlon 7,5 km
    4. Maxim Vylegzhanin RUS Men Skiatlon 7,5 km
    8. Johannes DUERR AUT Men Skiatlon 7,5 km
    4 Anders GLOEERSEN NOR Sprint men
    6 Marcus HELLNER SWE Sprint men
    9 Erik BRANSDAL NOR Sprint men
    2 Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG NOR Sprint Women
    3 Vesna FABJAN SLO Sprint Women
    7 Gaia VUERICH ITA Sprint Women
    8 Denise HERRMANN GER Sprint Women
    10 Stina NILSSON SWE Sprint Women
    6 Stefanie BOEHLER GER Women 10 km
    9 Heidi WENG NOR Women 10 km
    2. Johan OLSSON SWE Men 15 km classic
    1. Emma WIKEN SWE Women relay 4*5 km
    3. Denise HERRMANN GER Women relay  4*5 km
    3. Stefanie BOEHLER GER Women relay 4*5 km
    3. Nicole FESSEL GER Women relay 4*5 km
    1. Marcus HELLNER SWE Men relay 4*10 km
    1. Johan OLSSON SWE Men relay 4*10 km
    2. Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS Men relay 4*10 km
    2. Aleksander BESSMERTNYKH RUS Men relay 4*10 km
    2. Dmitriy JAPAROV RUS Men relay 4*10 km
    1. Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG NOR Women team sprint
    3. Stina NILSSON SWE Women team sprint
    2. Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS men team sprint
    2 Maxim VYLEGZHANIN RUS men 50 km classic
    5. Eva VRABCOVA CZE women 30 km 
    8. Emma VIKEN SWE women 30 km

    MORE RESULTS XC.... 

    Biathlon 

    2 Dominik LANDERTINGER AUT Men sprint 10 km
    8 Moravec ONDREJ CZE men sprint 10 km
    10 Jakov FAK SLO Men sprint 10 km
    2 Olga VILUKHINA RUS Women sprint 7,5 km
    7 NOWAKOWSKA-ZIEMNIAK Weronika POL Women sprint 7,5 km
    2 Ondrej MORAVEC CZE Men pursuit 12,5 km
    10 Dominik LANDERTINGER AUT Men pursuit 12,5 km
    3. Teja GREGORIN  SLO Women pursuit 10 km
    7 Olga VILUKHINA RUS Women pursuit 10 km
    5. Dominik LANDERTINGER AUT Men's 20 km individual
    9 Serhiy SEMENOV UKR men's 20 km individual 
    5. Teja GREGORIN SLO women mass start 12,5 km
    6. Monika HOJNISZ POL women mass start 12,5 km
    3. Ondrej MORAVEC CZE men mass start 15 km
    4. Jakov FAK SLO men mass start 15 km
    7. Dominik LANDERTINGER  AUT men mass start 15 km
    8.  Johannes Thingnes BOE NOR men mass strats 15 km
    2. Ondrej MORAVEC CZE mix relay
    2. Yana ROMANOVA RUS women relay 4*6km
    2. Ekaterina SHUMILOVA RUS women relay 4*6 km
    2.  Olga VILUKHINA RUS women relay 4*6 km
    3. Fanny HORN NOR women relay 4*6 km
    1. Alexey VOLKOV   RUS men relay 4*7,5 km
    3. Dominik LANDERTINGER  AUT men relay 4*7,5 km
    6. J. FAK, P. DOKL, J, MARIČ, K. BAUER SLO men relay 4*7,5km

    MORE RESULTS BIATHLON....

    Nordic combine

    1. Joergen GRAABAK NOR individual gundersen 15 km
    1. Joergen GRAABAK NOR team gundersen 4*5 km
    1. Havard KLEMETSEN NOR team gundersen 4*5 km
    1. Mangus KROG NOR team gundersen 4*5 km
    3. Magnus KROG NOR individual gundersen 10 km

     

  • Great successes of Alpina athletes

    Great successes of Alpina athletes

    Februar 2014

    At the Olympics the Alpina racing team appeared on Tuesday's races both in sprint and in biathlon.  This time women was in very good shape and won great results including Slovenian Teja Gregorin and Vesna Fabjan.

    In the women's sprint were the best Norwegian Ingvild Flugstad OESTBERG on second and Vesna FABJAN on third place.

    In Biathlon race we were pleasantly surprised when Teja GREGORIN won bronze medal.  With very fast running and precise shooting she did a great job!

    This Tuesday was  the day of Slovenian athletes, as well as the day of Alpina. In the very  first four days of Olympic games we got excellent results, four silver and three bronze medals. 

    On the same day there was also interesting men's sprint. The best athlete of alpina racing team was Norwegian Anders GLOEERSEN who finished on fourth place.  Marcus Hellner and Erik Brandsal also finished among top ten. 

    Our racers are in very good shape and they have the best boots which will help them to perform well and win new medals.

    MORE XC RESULTS....

     

  • First Olympic medals in Sochi

    First Olympic medals in Sochi

    Februar 2014

    Alpina racing team won first Olympic medals in Sochi. Bronze Olympic medal goes to Norwegian Heidi Weng in Skiatlon women and silver medal won  Marcus Hellner (SWE) in Skiatlon men.

    Results XC....

    Dominik Landertinger from Austria won silver Olympic medal in Biathlon.

    Results Biathlon....

    Congratulations!

Newer Older Archive