Winners

The ALPINA racing team gives our products all the challenges they need, the perfect movements they aspire to, and the winning spirit they were made for. The winners of world cups, Olympic winners, world championship winners, and the new generation of up-and-coming skiers and racers: they all trust that ALPINA will be there to make their desires, aspirations, and dreams come true. Champions simply know that ALPINA’s tough, bold, and just as determined as they are.

CROSS COUNTRY SKI RACERS

MEN

  • Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)
  • Evgeniy Belov (RUS)
  • Anders Gloeersen (NOR)
  • Hans Christer Holund (NOR)
  • Ville Nousiainen (FIN)
  • Aleksey Poltoranin (KAZ)
  • Maxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)
  • Sun Qinghai (CHN)
GER Janosch Brugger   RUS Dmitry Japarov
SUI Linard Kindschi   CZE Petr Knop
JAP Yuki Kobayashi   RUS Ivan Kyrilov
FIN Lauri Lepisti   USA Benjamin Lustgarten
RUS Artem Maltsev   FIN Anti Ojansivi
SUI Ueli Schneider   RUS Ilia Semikov
FIN Lauri Vurinen  

WOMEN

  • Stefanie Boehler (GER)
  • Alenka Čebašek (SLO)
  • Anastasia Dotsenko (RUS)
  • Vesna Fabjan (SLO)
  • Nadine Faehndrich (SUI)
  • Hanna Falk (SWE)
  • Charlotte Kalla (SWE)
  • Justina Kovalzcyk (POL)
  • Natalia Matveeva (RUS)
  • Stina Nilsson (SWE)
  • Mona-Lisa Nousiainen (FIN)
  • Maria Rydqvist (SWE)
  • Ida Sargent (USA)
  • Evgenia Shapovalova (RUS)
  • Jonna Sundling (SWE)
  • Gaia Vuerich (ITA)
  • Emma Wiken (SWE)
SUI Cyril Faehndrich   SWE Sofia Henriksson
RUS Polina Kalsina   USA Julia Kern
FIN Johana Matintalo   CZE Eva Nyvltova
CZE Sandra Schutzova   SLO Manca Slabanja
CZE Zuzana Stankova   SUI Fabiana Wieser

BIATHLON RACERS

MEN

  • Ted Armgren (SWE)
  • Klemen Bauer (SLO)
  • Thomas Bormolini (ITA)
  • Dominik Landertinger (AUT)
  • Timofey Lapshin (KOR)
  • Torstein Stenersen (SWE)
  • Adam Vaclavik (CZE)
  • Alexey Volkov (RUS)
  • Benjamin Weger (SUI)
CZE Jan Burian   RUS Matvey Elissev
CZE Ondrej Hosek   UKR Vitali Kilchytsky
POL Krzystof Plywaczyk   RUS Yury Shopin
RUS Aleksander Slepov   CZE Tomas Vojik
UKR Oleksander Zhyrny  

WOMEN

  • Iana Bondar (UKR)
  • Mona Brorsson (SWE)
  • Lucie Charvatova (CZE)
  • Krystyna Guzik (POL)
  • Monika Hojnisz (POL)
  • Iryna Kryuko (BEL)
  • Emma Nilsson (SWE)
  • Daria Virolaynen (RUS)
UKR Olga Abramova   RUS Aleksandra Aleksashnikova
POL Magdalena Gwizdon   SWE Linn Persson
KAZ Alina Raikova   RUS Anastasia Rasskazova
SUI Flurina Volken   RUS Anastasia Zagoruiko